-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kendar

Map of Kendar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kendar,Kenḏaṟ,Kindar,kndr,کندر, Kendar

Kendar

Welcome to the Kendar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kendar. See Kendar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kendar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kendar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24123/70.41175
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:37
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Kendar
  •  
Places near Kendar

Online Dating

Kendar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kendar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kendar, Afghanistan