Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kowrbiz

Map of Kowrbiz Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaurbiz,Kawrbez,Korbayz,Kowrbiz,Kōrbayz,کوربز, Kowrbiz


Welcome to the Kowrbiz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowrbiz. See Kowrbiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowrbiz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kowrbiz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kowrbiz
Places near Kowrbiz

Online Dating

Kowrbiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowrbiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowrbiz, Afghanistan