Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Kategal

Map of Darah-ye Kategal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kategal,Darah-ye Katēgal,Darreh Katigal,Kategal,Katēgal,drh ktygl,دره کتيگل, Darah-ye Katēgal

Darah-ye Kategal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kategal google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Katēgal. See Darah-ye Kategal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Katēgal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Darah-ye Kategal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kategal
Places near Darah-ye Kategal

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kategal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kategal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kategal, Afghanistan