-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Katakda

Map of Koh-e Katakda Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Katakda,Koh-e Katakda,Kohe Katakda,Kohe Katākḏā,Kuh-e Katakda,Kōh-e Katakdā,Kōh-e Katākdā,Kūh-e Katākdā,کوه کتاکدا, Kōh-e Katākdā

Koh-e Katakda

Welcome to the Koh-e Katakda google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Katākdā. See Koh-e Katakda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Katākdā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Katakda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.14224/70.4658
  • Altitude: 3818 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:19
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Katakda
  •  
Places near Koh-e Katakda

Online Dating

Koh-e Katakda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Katakda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Katakda, Afghanistan