-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kashtun Ghar

Map of Kashtun Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kashtongar,Kashton Ghar,Kashtun Ghar,Kashtōn Ghār,Kashtūn Ghar,Kaston Ghar,Kašton Ghar,kshtwn ghr,کشتون غر, Kashtūn Ghar

Kashtun Ghar

Welcome to the Kashtun Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kashtūn Ghar. See Kashtun Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kashtūn Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kashtun Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20128/70.95368
  • Altitude: 3764 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kashtun Ghar
  •  
Places near Kashtun Ghar
‘Az̧īm Kalā (2.7 km) Wāygal (3.9 km) Amaysōzah (6.7 km) Awō Bāndah (7.2 km) Zhak (8.2 km) Arahnas (8.3 km) Ādamwak (8.9 km) Darumsā Bāndah (9.4 km) Asantal (9.7 km) Khōst (9.9 km) Boni (10.5 km) Mōlahdīsh (11.4 km) Tāzahgal Kalā (11.8 km) Chaman (12.8 km) Mūm (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Kashtun Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kashtun Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kashtun Ghar, Afghanistan