Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kamdesh

Map of Kamdesh Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Kamdesh,De Kāmdēsh,Kamdes,Kamdesh,Kamdish,Kāmdēsh,Kāmdēš,Kāmdīsh,kamdysh,كامديش,کامدېش, Kāmdēsh


Welcome to the Kamdesh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāmdēsh. See Kamdesh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāmdēsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kamdesh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Kamdesh
Places near Kamdesh

Online Dating

Kamdesh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamdesh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamdesh, Afghanistan