-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Junia

Map of Junia Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhun'ya,Dzhun’ya,Junia,Junya,Junyā,Jūnīā,جونیا, Jūnīā

Junia

Welcome to the Junia google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jūnīā. See Junia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jūnīā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Junia
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12013/70.2752
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Junia
  •  
Places near Junia

Online Dating

Junia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Junia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Junia, Afghanistan