-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Jamanak

Map of Koh-e Jamanak Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhamanak,Koh-e Jamanak,Kohe Jamanak,Kohe Jamānak,Kuh-e Jamanak,Kōh-e Jamānak,Kūh-e Jamānak,kwh jmank,کوه جمانک, Kōh-e Jamānak

Koh-e Jamanak

Welcome to the Koh-e Jamanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jamānak. See Koh-e Jamanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jamānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Jamanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.395/70.98693
  • Altitude: 4831 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:13
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 16:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jamanak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jamanak
Dēwah (5.1 km) Kishtakī (6.2 km) Pārūn (6.5 km) Tsōtsum (7.3 km) Ishtiwī (8.1 km) Pashkī (11.1 km) Srah Kaṯ Bāndah (20.9 km) Mūm (21.2 km) Zhak (21.6 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (22 km) Ādamwak (22.1 km) Wāygal (22.7 km) Chaman (22.9 km) Asantal (23.1 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (24 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (24.1 km) Khōst (24.4 km) Manḏagal-e ‘Ulyā (26.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jamanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jamanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jamanak, Afghanistan