-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Isik

Map of Koh-e Isik Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Isik,Koh-e Isik,Kohe Isik,Kohe Isīk,Kuh-e Isik,Kōh-e Isīk,Kūh-e Isīk,kwh asyk,کوه اسیک, Kōh-e Isīk

Koh-e Isik

Welcome to the Koh-e Isik google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Isīk. See Koh-e Isik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Isīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Isik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.22841/70.46103
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:06
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Koh-e Isik
  •  
Places near Koh-e Isik
Shōk (3.5 km) Kindar (4.7 km) Sūrīch (8 km) Gōr Nānchah (9 km) Shirudamī (9.7 km) Palah Gul (9.8 km) Alumarī (10 km) Sakī Deh Das (10.6 km) Tōp Khānah (11.4 km) Witsīr (11.7 km) Banōk Deh Das (11.9 km) Shapāwos (12 km) Pisintā (12.2 km) Wāygalak (12.3 km) Yārī Das Kalān (12.8 km) Shāh Dats (13 km) Bajahgal (13 km) Shīdahlām (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Isik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Isik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Isik, Afghanistan