-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Guzru

Map of Koh-e Guzru Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Guzru,Koh-e Guzro,Koh-e Guzru,Kohe Guzru,Kohe Guzṟu,Kuh-e Guzru,Kōh-e Guzrō,Kōh-e Gūzrū,Kūh-e Guzru,کوه گوزرو, Kōh-e Gūzrū

Koh-e Guzru

Welcome to the Koh-e Guzru google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gūzrū. See Koh-e Guzru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gūzrū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Guzru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08022/70.18096
  • Altitude: 4211 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:18
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Guzru
  •  
Places near Koh-e Guzru
Iskandō (6.7 km) Gumtā (7.8 km) Gadah (8.5 km) Bāgh-e Tarang (8.6 km) Chandal Dārī (8.9 km) Mūmam (9 km) Jūnīā (9.7 km) Bānḏōl (9.8 km) Anaysh (9.9 km) Kurank (10.3 km) Kāchah Paṯāl (10.3 km) Tel (10.6 km) Adōsō (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Guzru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Guzru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Guzru, Afghanistan