-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Gumgal

Map of Gumgal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Beruncalok,Bēṟūncalōk,Gory Gumgal',Gory Gumgal’,Gumgal, Gumgal

Gumgal

Welcome to the Gumgal google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gumgal. See Gumgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gumgal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gumgal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.86485/71.20158
  • Altitude: 5318 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:04
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Gumgal
  •  
Places near Gumgal

Online Dating

Gumgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gumgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gumgal, Afghanistan