-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Gantiwa

Map of Koh-e Gantiwa Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Gantiva,Koh-e Gantiwa,Koh-e Gāntiwā,Kuh-e Gantiwa,Kōh-e Gāntiwā,Kūh-e Gāntiwā,کوه گانتوا, Kōh-e Gāntiwā

Koh-e Gantiwa

Welcome to the Koh-e Gantiwa google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gāntiwā. See Koh-e Gantiwa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gāntiwā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Gantiwa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.52147/70.64236
  • Altitude: 5124 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:31
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gantiwa
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gantiwa
Mangshayr (23.6 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (23.7 km) Atati (25.7 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (27.1 km) Ishtiwī (27.8 km) Pārūn (27.8 km) Aznaṟ (27.9 km) Pūshāl (29 km) Pā’īn Pūshāl (29.3 km) Dēwah (29.5 km) Jishpāl (30.1 km) Pashkī (31.2 km) Kishtakī (31.4 km) Rushtūgām (31.6 km) Tsōtsum (32 km) Rumunar (32.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gantiwa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gantiwa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gantiwa, Afghanistan