Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Iskando

Map of Iskando Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eskando,Eskanḏo,Iskando,Iskandu,Iskandō,اسکندو, Iskandō


Welcome to the Iskando google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Iskandō. See Iskando photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Iskandō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Iskando
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Iskando
Places near Iskando

Online Dating

Iskando Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Iskando, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Iskando, Afghanistan