Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Dorik Ghar

Map of Dorik Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dorik Ghar,Dorīk Ghar,Gora Durikgar,Ḏoṟīk Ghar, Dorīk Ghar

Dorik Ghar

Welcome to the Dorik Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dorīk Ghar. See Dorik Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dorīk Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dorik Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4154 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Dorik Ghar
Places near Dorik Ghar

Online Dating

Dorik Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dorik Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dorik Ghar, Afghanistan