Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Deganaz

Map of Deganaz Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deganaz,Deganazyoskanaz,Degānāz,Degānāzyoškānāz,Gory Diganaz,Gory Diganaz'o-shkanaz,Gory Diganaz’o-shkanaz,Yushkanaz,Yuskanaz,Yūškānāz, Degānāz


Welcome to the Deganaz google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Degānāz. See Deganaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Degānāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Deganaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4954 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Deganaz
Places near Deganaz

Online Dating

Deganaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deganaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deganaz, Afghanistan