Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Dega

Map of Dega Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dega,Degah,Degā,Diga,Ḏegā, Degā


Welcome to the Dega google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Degā. See Dega photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Degā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dega
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Dega
Places near Dega

Online Dating

Dega Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dega, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dega, Afghanistan