Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Tsono

Map of Koh-e Tsono Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chunu,Koh-e Chono,Koh-e Tsono,Kohe Cono,Kohe Cōṉo,Kuh-e Cono,Kuh-e Tsowno,Kōh-e Chōṉō,Kōh-e Tsōṉō,Kūh-e Cono,Kūh-e Tsowno,kwh chwnw,کوه څونو,کوه چونو, Kōh-e Tsōṉō

Koh-e Tsono

Welcome to the Koh-e Tsono google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tsōṉō. See Koh-e Tsono photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tsōṉō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Tsono
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5140 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:16
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tsono
Places near Koh-e Tsono

Online Dating

Koh-e Tsono Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tsono, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tsono, Afghanistan