Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Tsotsum

Map of Tsotsum Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chochum,Cocum,Cōcum,Tsotsum,Tsutsum,Tsōtsum,Tsūtsum,څوڅم, Tsōtsum


Welcome to the Tsotsum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsōtsum. See Tsotsum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsōtsum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tsotsum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:51
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Tsotsum
Places near Tsotsum

Online Dating

Tsotsum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsotsum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsotsum, Afghanistan