Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Chumar

Map of Chumar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chumar,Chumār,Comar,Darrahe Comar,Darreh-ye Chowmar,Darya-ye Chowmar,Daryā-ye Chowmar,chmar,Čomār,چمار,Ḏaṟṟahe Comāṟ, Chumār


Welcome to the Chumar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chumār. See Chumar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chumār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chumar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:35
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Chumar
Places near Chumar

Online Dating

Chumar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chumar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chumar, Afghanistan