-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Chumar

Map of Koh-e Chumar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chumar,Koh-e Chumar,Kohe Comar,Kohe Comāṟ,Kuh-e Chomar,Kōh-e Chumār,Kūh-e Chomār,kwh chmar,کوه چمار, Kōh-e Chumār

Koh-e Chumar

Welcome to the Koh-e Chumar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chumār. See Koh-e Chumar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chumār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Chumar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.45743/70.32653
  • Altitude: 4563 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chumar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chumar

Online Dating

Koh-e Chumar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chumar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chumar, Afghanistan