Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kotal-e Chumar

Map of Kotal-e Chumar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chomar,Kotal-e Chumar,Kotale Camar,Kotale Camāṟ,Kotale Comar,Kotale Čomār,Kowtal-e Chomar,Kowtal-e Chomār,Kōtal-e Chomār,Kōtal-e Chumār,Pereval Chumar,کوتل چمار, Kōtal-e Chumār

Kotal-e Chumar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chumar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chumār. See Kotal-e Chumar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chumār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Chumar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4732 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:04
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chumar
Places near Kotal-e Chumar

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chumar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Chumar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chumar, Afghanistan