-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Chawat

Map of Koh-e Chawat Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chavat,Koh-e Chawat,Kohe Cawat,Kohe Čawāt,Kuh-e Chawat,Kōh-e Chawāt,Kūh-e Chawāt,kwh chwat,کوه چوات, Kōh-e Chawāt

Koh-e Chawat

Welcome to the Koh-e Chawat google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chawāt. See Koh-e Chawat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chawāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Chawat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25314/70.77141
  • Altitude: 4154 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:16
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chawat
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chawat

Online Dating

Koh-e Chawat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chawat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chawat, Afghanistan