-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Charukh Ghar

Map of Charukh Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Charukh Ghar,Chārukh Ghar,charkh ghr,چارخ غر, Chārukh Ghar

Charukh Ghar

Welcome to the Charukh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chārukh Ghar. See Charukh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chārukh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Charukh Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.01556/71.13889
  • Altitude: 5315 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Charukh Ghar
  •  
Places near Charukh Ghar

Online Dating

Charukh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Charukh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charukh Ghar, Afghanistan