Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Chane Oshinar

Map of Chane Oshinar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cane Osinar,Chane Oshinar,Chani Oshinar,Chanē Oshinar,Chaṉē Oshinaṟ,Chaṉī Oshinaṟ,Gory Chaneushinar,Čanē Ošinar, Chaṉē Oshinaṟ

Chane Oshinar

Welcome to the Chane Oshinar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaṉē Oshinaṟ. See Chane Oshinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaṉē Oshinaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chane Oshinar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5117 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:18
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Chane Oshinar
Places near Chane Oshinar

Online Dating

Chane Oshinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chane Oshinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chane Oshinar, Afghanistan