-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Chakawur

Map of Koh-e Chakawur Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chakavur,Koh-e Chakawur,Kohe Cakawur,Kohe Cakawuṟ,Kuh-e Chakawar,Kuh-e Chakawur,Kōh-e Chakawur,Kūh-e Chakāwar,Kūh-e Chakāwur,kwh chkwr,کوه چکور, Kōh-e Chakawur

Koh-e Chakawur

Welcome to the Koh-e Chakawur google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chakawur. See Koh-e Chakawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chakawur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Chakawur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.43611/70.04889
  • Altitude: 4886 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:34
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chakawur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chakawur
Machōm Kandawah (4.5 km) Chakawur (7.4 km) Busaydur (7.6 km) Shaladur (11.3 km) Linar (12.4 km) Bālā Murghāb (13.4 km) Parūm (14.2 km) Gaḏwāl (18.9 km) Shakarnal (19.3 km) Sōkhtah Munḏōl (19.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chakawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chakawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chakawur, Afghanistan