Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darya-ye Chakawur

Map of Darya-ye Chakawur Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakavur,Darya-ye Chakawar,Darya-ye Chakawur,Daryā-ye Chakawur,Daryā-ye Chakāwar,Dry Cakawur,drya chkwr,دریا چکور,Ḏṟy Cakawuṟ, Daryā-ye Chakawur

Darya-ye Chakawur

Welcome to the Darya-ye Chakawur google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Chakawur. See Darya-ye Chakawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Chakawur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darya-ye Chakawur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:36
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Chakawur
Places near Darya-ye Chakawur

Online Dating

Darya-ye Chakawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Chakawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Chakawur, Afghanistan