-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Chakawur

Map of Chakawur Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakawa,Cakawur,Cakāwa,Chakahvor,Chakavur,Chakawar,Chakawur,Chakāwar,chkwr,Čakawur,چکور, Chakawur

Chakawur

Welcome to the Chakawur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakawur. See Chakawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakawur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chakawur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.37352/70.07822
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Chakawur
  •  
Places near Chakawur

Online Dating

Chakawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakawur, Afghanistan