-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Boni

Map of Koh-e Boni Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Boni,Koh-e Boni,Kohe Boni,Kohe Bōni,Kuh-e Boni,Kuh-e Bowni,Kōh-e Bōnī,Kūh-e Bownī,Kūh-e Bōni,kwh bwny,کوه بونی, Kōh-e Bōnī

Koh-e Boni

Welcome to the Koh-e Boni google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bōnī. See Koh-e Boni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bōnī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Boni
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18951/70.87609
  • Altitude: 3683 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:34
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Boni
  •  
Places near Koh-e Boni
Boni (3.5 km) Khōst (3.5 km) Amaysōzah (6.3 km) Chaman (7.5 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (8.2 km) Mūm (8.6 km) Awō Bāndah (10.2 km) Arahnas (10.3 km) Wāygal (10.8 km) Tāzahgal Kalā (10.9 km) Nishah’ī (10.9 km) Wāw (11.6 km) Mōlahdīsh (11.8 km) Darumsā Bāndah (12.4 km) Tsranu (14.2 km) Zhak (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Boni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Boni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Boni, Afghanistan