-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Bezhigal

Map of Bezhigal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bezhibal,Bezhigal,Bezigal,Bez̄igal,Bêzhigal,Gory Bizigal',Gory Bizigal’,bzhgl,بژگل, Bêzhigal

Bezhigal

Welcome to the Bezhigal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bêzhigal. See Bezhigal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bêzhigal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bezhigal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81433/71.32618
  • Altitude: 4496 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:28
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Bezhigal
  •  
Places near Bezhigal
Samarigām (4.3 km) Peshāwur (4.3 km) Azok (4.9 km) Āfsay (5.5 km) Pazhgām (6.4 km) Ateti (6.8 km) Ganjilukshāl (7.6 km) Lōluk (11.4 km) Dēwānah Bābā (11.4 km) Shudgul (12 km) Pachīgrām (13.4 km) Barg-e Matāl (15.8 km) Samanak Nēshā (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Bezhigal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bezhigal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bezhigal, Afghanistan