Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Begumnas

Map of Begumnas Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Begumnas,Begumnās,Gory Bigumnas,Kuh-e Bugumnas,Kūh-e Būgumnās, Begumnās


Welcome to the Begumnas google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Begumnās. See Begumnas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Begumnās area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Begumnas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4942 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:50
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Begumnas
Places near Begumnas
Papṟōk (5.2 km) Manḏagal-e ‘Ulyā (11.7 km) Manḏagal Khūlah (13.5 km) Pul-e Rustam (14.1 km) Chapō (14.5 km) Chāshkū (15.6 km) Owlagal (15.8 km) Papṟā (16.3 km) Manḏagal-e Suflá (16.7 km) Manḏagal Bānḏē (16.8 km) Sōzkyōnsān (17.2 km) Badmuk (17.7 km) Bachanchā (18.8 km) Ōrmōl (19.3 km) Kāmdēsh Wuluswālī (19.6 km) Agrō (20.1 km) Kushtōz (21.1 km) Kāmdēsh (21.2 km)

Online Dating

Begumnas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Begumnas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Begumnas, Afghanistan