Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Bandol

Map of Bandol Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bandol,Bandol',Bandol’,Bandul,Bāndōl,Bāndūl,Bānḏōl,بانډول, Bānḏōl


Welcome to the Bandol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bānḏōl. See Bandol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bānḏōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bandol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Bandol
Places near Bandol

Online Dating

Bandol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bandol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandol, Afghanistan