Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Bandol

Map of Bandol Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bandol,Bandul,Bāndōl,Bāndūl,Bānḏōl,بانډول, Bandol


Welcome to the Bandol google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bandol. See Bandol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bandol area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bandol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:42
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Bandol
Places near Bandol

Online Dating

Bandol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bandol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandol, Afghanistan