Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Bala Murghab

Map of Bala Murghab Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Morghab,Bala Murghab,Balamurgab,Balamurghab,Bālā Morghāb,Bālā Murghāb,Bālāmuṟghāb,bala mrghab,بالا مرغاب, Bālā Murghāb

Bala Murghab

Welcome to the Bala Murghab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Murghāb. See Bala Murghab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Murghāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bala Murghab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Bala Murghab
Places near Bala Murghab

Online Dating

Bala Murghab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala Murghab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Murghab, Afghanistan