-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Bala Chumar

Map of Koh-e Bala Chumar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Balachumar,Koh-e Bala Chomar,Koh-e Bala Chumar,Kohe Balacomar,Kohe Bālāčomār,Kuh-e Balachomar,Kōh-e Bālā Chomār,Kōh-e Bālā Chumār,Kūh-e Bālāchomār,کوه بالا چمار, Kōh-e Bālā Chumār

Koh-e Bala Chumar

Welcome to the Koh-e Bala Chumar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bālā Chumār. See Koh-e Bala Chumar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bālā Chumār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Bala Chumar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54122/70.32837
  • Altitude: 4807 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:16
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bala Chumar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bala Chumar

Online Dating

Koh-e Bala Chumar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bala Chumar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bala Chumar, Afghanistan