-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Bagh-e Tarang

Map of Bagh-e Tarang Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Tarang,Bagi-Tarang,Bāgh-e Tarang,Bāgh-e Taṟang,باغ ترنگ, Bāgh-e Tarang

Bagh-e Tarang

Welcome to the Bagh-e Tarang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Tarang. See Bagh-e Tarang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Tarang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bagh-e Tarang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03986/70.26199
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Tarang
  •  
Places near Bagh-e Tarang

Online Dating

Bagh-e Tarang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bagh-e Tarang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Tarang, Afghanistan