-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kowh-e Badah Shal

Map of Kowh-e Badah Shal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Badashal,Kohe Badasal,Kohe Badašāl,Kowh-e Badah Shal,Kowh-e Badah Shāl,Kuh-e Badashal,Kūh-e Badashāl, Kowh-e Badah Shāl

Kowh-e Badah Shal

Welcome to the Kowh-e Badah Shal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowh-e Badah Shāl. See Kowh-e Badah Shal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowh-e Badah Shāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kowh-e Badah Shal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.6087/71.26762
  • Altitude: 4298 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Kowh-e Badah Shal
  •  
Places near Kowh-e Badah Shal

Online Dating

Kowh-e Badah Shal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowh-e Badah Shal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowh-e Badah Shal, Afghanistan