-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Azok

Map of Azok Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Azok,Azowk,Azuk,azwk,Āzowk,Āzōk,Āzūk,آزوک, Azok

Azok

Welcome to the Azok google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Azok. See Azok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Azok area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Azok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81411/71.27207
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Azok
  •  
Places near Azok
Azok (0 km) Pazhgām (2.1 km) Ganjilukshāl (3.4 km) Samarigām (5.9 km) Lōluk (7.4 km) Ateti (8.5 km) Peshāwur (8.8 km) Āfsay (8.9 km) Pachīgrām (9.5 km) Dēwānah Bābā (11.5 km) Shudgul (13.4 km) Samanak Nēshā (15.4 km) Barg-e Matāl (17 km) Papṟā (19.3 km) Bachanchā (20 km)

Online Dating

Azok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Azok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Azok, Afghanistan