-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Awposh

Map of Awposh Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aupash,Awpoch,Awpos,Awposh,Awpoš,Awpuch,Awpōch,Awpōsh,Awpūch,اوپوش, Awpōsh

Awposh

Welcome to the Awposh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awpōsh. See Awposh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awpōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Awposh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17968/70.18077
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Awposh
  •  
Places near Awposh

Online Dating

Awposh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awposh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awposh, Afghanistan