-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Araw

Map of Darah-ye Araw Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arau,Darah-ye Araw,Darrah Araw,Darrahe Araw,Darreh Araw,drh araw,دره اراو,Ḏaṟṟahe Aṟaw, Darah-ye Araw

Darah-ye Araw

Welcome to the Darah-ye Araw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Araw. See Darah-ye Araw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Araw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darah-ye Araw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35058/70.66222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:56
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Araw
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Araw
Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (7.5 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (11.5 km) Mūm (18.3 km) Chaman (19 km) Pashkī (21.1 km) Khōst (23 km) Boni (23.7 km) Shōk (23.8 km) Tsōtsum (24.1 km) Kishtakī (24.4 km) Pārūn (24.9 km) Dēwah (25 km) Pashōk (25.6 km) Kindar (25.8 km) Tsranu (26.6 km) Witsīr (26.7 km) Wāw (26.8 km) Awīk (27.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Araw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Araw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Araw, Afghanistan