Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Akchuri Ghar

Map of Akchuri Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akchuri Ghar,Akchūrī Ghar,Akcuri Ghar,Akčūri Ghar,Gora Akchurigar,akchwry ghr,kwh akchry,اکچوری غر,كوهٔ اكچری, Akchūrī Ghar

Akchuri Ghar

Welcome to the Akchuri Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akchūrī Ghar. See Akchuri Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akchūrī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Akchuri Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4495 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:08
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Akchuri Ghar
Places near Akchuri Ghar

Online Dating

Akchuri Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akchuri Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akchuri Ghar, Afghanistan