-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Akalun

Map of Koh-e Akalun Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Akalun,Koh-e Akalun,Kohe Akalun,Kuh-e Akalun,Kōh-e Akalun,Kūh-e Akalun,کوه اکلن, Kōh-e Akalun

Koh-e Akalun

Welcome to the Koh-e Akalun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Akalun. See Koh-e Akalun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Akalun area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Akalun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.65838/70.39864
  • Altitude: 4967 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:08
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Akalun
  •  
Places near Koh-e Akalun

Online Dating

Koh-e Akalun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Akalun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Akalun, Afghanistan