Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Agro Ghar

Map of Agro Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Agro Ghar,Agrō Ghar,Gory Agrugar,agrw ghr,kwh agrw,اگرو غر,كوهٔ اگرو, Agrō Ghar

Agro Ghar

Welcome to the Agro Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Agrō Ghar. See Agro Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Agrō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Agro Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4560 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Agro Ghar
Places near Agro Ghar

Online Dating

Agro Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Agro Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Agro Ghar, Afghanistan