Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Afsay

Map of Koh-e Afsay Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Afsay,Koh-e Afsay,Kohe Afsay,Kowh-e Afsay,Kuh-e Afsay,Kōh-e Afsay,Kūh-e Afsay,kwh afsy,کوه افسي, Kōh-e Afsay

Koh-e Afsay

Welcome to the Koh-e Afsay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Afsay. See Koh-e Afsay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Afsay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Koh-e Afsay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4653 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Afsay
Places near Koh-e Afsay

Online Dating

Koh-e Afsay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Afsay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Afsay, Afghanistan