Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Afsay

Map of Afsay Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afsay,Apsai,Aspai,afsy,Āfsay,آفسى, Āfsay


Welcome to the Afsay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āfsay. See Afsay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āfsay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Afsay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:13
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Afsay
Places near Afsay

Online Dating

Afsay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Afsay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Afsay, Afghanistan