Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Adoso

Map of Adoso Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adoso,Adusu,Adōsō,Aḏoso,ادوسو, Adōsō


Welcome to the Adoso google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Adōsō. See Adoso photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Adōsō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Adoso
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:25
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Adoso
Places near Adoso
Adōsō (0 km) Nishpāl (2.2 km) Awpōsh (2.6 km) Kāchah Paṯāl (3.2 km) Now Kōzung (3.4 km) Anaysh (4.7 km) Kowrbiz (4.9 km) Iskandō (4.9 km) Mūmam (5.3 km) Doni (5.7 km) Gumtā (6.3 km) Bānḏōl (6.9 km) Pīār (7 km) Dahān-e Kiwīsht (7.7 km) Jūnīā (8.6 km) Dahān-e Pīār (9 km) Tel (9 km) Gadah (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Adoso Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Adoso, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Adoso, Afghanistan