Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Abrona Ghar

Map of Abrona Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abrona Ghar,Abronā Ghar,Gory Abrunagar,abrna ghr,ابرنا غر, Abronā Ghar

Abrona Ghar

Welcome to the Abrona Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Abronā Ghar. See Abrona Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Abronā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Abrona Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4467 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:45
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Abrona Ghar
Places near Abrona Ghar
Srah Kaṯ Bāndah (3.2 km) Asantal (7 km) Ādamwak (7.4 km) Zhak (8.1 km) Wāygal (12.8 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (15.7 km) Awō Bāndah (17.5 km) Darumsā Bāndah (17.6 km)

Online Dating

Abrona Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abrona Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abrona Ghar, Afghanistan