-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Ma`in

Map of Ma`in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ma`in,Main,Ma‘īn,معین, Ma‘īn

Ma`in

Welcome to the Ma`in google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ma‘īn. See Ma`in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ma‘īn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ma`in
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95982/70.43796
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Ma`in
  •  
Places near Ma`in
Ma‘īn (0 km) Malīl (1.7 km) Parshō (2.9 km) Nūristān (3.6 km) Mashpah (4.3 km) Ḏahbā (4.6 km) Tūpāk (5.5 km) Naliyār (5.8 km) Ningarāch (5.9 km) Kōṯahlay (6.7 km) Shaṟūk (6.7 km) Tirwat (7 km) Bagī (7.1 km) Bābā Kalā (7.2 km) Buzurg Khēl (7.3 km) Lōkār (7.6 km) Daring (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Ma`in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ma`in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ma`in, Afghanistan