Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Pomligal Khwar

Map of Pomligal Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pomligal Khwar,Pomligal'khvar,Pomligal’khvar,Pumligal Khwar,Pōmligal Khwar,Pōmlīgal Khwaṟ,Pūmligal Khwaṟ, Pōmlīgal Khwaṟ

Pomligal Khwar

Welcome to the Pomligal Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōmlīgal Khwaṟ. See Pomligal Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōmlīgal Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pomligal Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Pomligal Khwar
Places near Pomligal Khwar

Online Dating

Pomligal Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pomligal Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pomligal Khwar, Afghanistan