Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Teramshigal Ghar

Map of Teramshigal Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Taramshigal'dav,Gora Taramshigal’dav,Teramshigal Daw,Teramshigal Dāw,Teramshigal Ghar,Teramshīgal Ghar,Teramsigal Daw,Teramšigal Dāw, Teramshīgal Ghar

Teramshigal Ghar

Welcome to the Teramshigal Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Teramshīgal Ghar. See Teramshigal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Teramshīgal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Teramshigal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:44
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Teramshigal Ghar
Places near Teramshigal Ghar

Online Dating

Teramshigal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Teramshigal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teramshigal Ghar, Afghanistan