Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Shatigal Khwar

Map of Shatigal Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Satigal Khwar,Shatigal Khwar,Shatigal'khvar,Shatigal’khvar,Shātigal Khwaṟ,Shātīgal Khwaṟ,Šātigal Khwar, Shātīgal Khwaṟ

Shatigal Khwar

Welcome to the Shatigal Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shātīgal Khwaṟ. See Shatigal Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shātīgal Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shatigal Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Shatigal Khwar
Places near Shatigal Khwar

Online Dating

Shatigal Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shatigal Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shatigal Khwar, Afghanistan